Result

Results

Shuri-te kei / Tomari-te kei

Juniors Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 11030 Rushi Zakimi Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 11033 Tomoki Agatito Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 11007 Maya Christopher Rutherford U.S.A

Juniors Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 12024 Ayuno Arakaki Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 12023 Yu Nakao Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 12008 Hina Ikeuchi Osaka prefecture

Adults I Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 13103 William  GEOFFRAY France
Silver medal 13078 Derek Nathaniel Brading U.S.A
Bronze medal 13126 Masataka Teruya Okinawa Prefecture

Adults I Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 14059 Mako Teruya Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 14060 Alisa Yara Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 14062 Chiharu Takazato Okinawa Prefecture

Adults II Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 15134 Katsuya Yogi Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 15111 LEONARDO GUSTAVO SANTUCHO Argentina
Bronze medal 15133 Tetsuya Midorikawa Okinawa Prefecture

Adults II Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 16013 Rumiko Ishibashi Fukuoka prefecture
Silver medal 16015 Claudia  Reiter Germany
Bronze medal 16020 Mika Kinjyo Okinawa Prefecture

Senior Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 17027 Mario  Pastrano Dacanay Philippines
Silver medal 17001 Yuuichi Danjyo Osaka prefecture
Bronze medal 17036 Masagazu Sakugawa Okinawa Prefecture

Senior Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 18008 Kazuko Arakaki Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 18011 Tsuyako Awa Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 18010 Ritsuko Higa Okinawa Prefecture

Naha-te kei

Juniors Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 21009 Junpei Takekawa Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 21008 Kento Ashitomi Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 21006 Tsukasa Kinjyo Okinawa Prefecture

Juniors Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 22005 Mio Uehara Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 22004 Sakurako Toume Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 22002 Madoka Fukumoto Okinawa Prefecture

Adults I Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 23036 Yuki Oshiro Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 23037 Hitoshi Kawano Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 23039 Takahide Teruya Okinawa Prefecture

Adults I Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 24006 Aili Yonamine Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 24009 Martina  Valentikova Slovakia
Bronze medal 24011 Nami Ooshiro Okinawa Prefecture

Adults II Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 25039 Norihiko Masuda Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 25040 Takayuki Miyakozawa Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 25038 Jishyo Yogi Okinawa Prefecture

Adults II Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 26003 Akiko Iguchi Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 26006 Hideko Odo Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 26005 Masumi Okudaira Okinawa Prefecture

Senior Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 27002 Toru Kadekaru Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 27003 Hiroshi Ganaha Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 27004 Fumio Kakazu Okinawa Prefecture

Senior Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 28002 Hiroko Yonamine Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 28004 Kimie Enatsu Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 28001 Akemi Kakazu Okinawa Prefecture

Uechi ryu-kei

Juniors Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 31009 Kanichiro Uechi Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 31008 Kazuma Sunagawa Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 31011 Taiyo Miyagi Okinawa Prefecture

Juniors Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 32005 Kagari Miyazato Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 32004 Yuzuki Akamine Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 32006 Hibiki Oshiro Okinawa Prefecture

Adults I Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 33020 Takenori Uechi Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 33019 Youichiro Kuniyoshi Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 33021 Atsushi Hamada Okinawa Prefecture

Adults I Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 34001 Renee Elena Martin U.S.A
Silver medal 34008 Natika Dawn Pigeon Canada
Bronze medal 34015 Yoshino Kushi Okinawa Prefecture

Adults II Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 35039 Evgenii  Rybin Russia
Silver medal 35030 Charles Frederick Quimby U.S.A
Bronze medal 35040 Kanji Uechi Okinawa Prefecture

Adults II Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 36006 Kazuyo Tomori Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 36005 Masako Arashiro Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 36004 Shoko Akamine Okinawa Prefecture

Senior Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 37008 Masahiro Shinzato Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 37007 Moriyasu Okawa Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 37010 Eiichi Kina Okinawa Prefecture

Senior Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 38002 Yoshiko Mazuru Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 38004 Sayoko Ikehara Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 38003 Etsuko Ookado Okinawa Prefecture

Kobudo (Bo)

Juniors Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 41004 Tokiya Nomura Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 41003 Renzo  Italiano Gamba Agentina
Bronze medal 41005 Akinori Kuda Okinawa Prefecture

Juniors Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 42006 Hinako Higa Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 42003 Kiana Nicole Daigneault U.S.A
Bronze medal 42004 Aoi Uehara Okinawa Prefecture

Adults I Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 43045 Kenta Kinjyo Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 43039 Jesse  Enkamp Sweden
Bronze medal 43026 Ervin Chel  Tong Canada

Adults I Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 44016 Mirai Kanna Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 44013 Maika Ikehara Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 44014 Minako Taira Okinawa Prefecture

Adults II Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 45038 Musashi Taira Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 45035 Mitsutada Iha Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 45037 Ryouji Kouchi Okinawa Prefecture

Adults II Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 46015 Hisami Horikawa Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 46016 Akiko Imai Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 46004 Yasuko Teshima Kumamto prefecture

Senior Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 47012 Choki Yara Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 47015 Yoshihiro Oshiro Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 47013 Hidetada Ishiki Okinawa Prefecture

Senior Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 48005 Tamiko Yamashiro Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 48004 Yasuko Nakasone Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 48003 Daphne  Leister England

Kobudo (Sai)

Juniors Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 51003 Kousei Tabata Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 51004 Hiroya Asato Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 51001 Aravindaakshan  Gajendran India

Juniors Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 52002 Saki Shimabukuro Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 52001 Ami Asai Osaka prefecture

Adults I Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 53014 Hagen  Walter Germany
Silver medal 53017 Hiroyoshi Teruya Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 53015 Kiyoto Yogi Okinawa Prefecture

Adults I Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 54005 Yuna Yoshiyama Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 54001 Christa  Lehmann Switzerland
Bronze medal 54006 Yuka Murakami Okinawa Prefecture

Adults II Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 55017 Aleksei  Gruzdev Russia
Silver medal 55021 Masashi Takemoto Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 55006 Tsuyoshi Mukaidani Saitama prefecture

Adults II Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 56009 Hiroko Kishiaba Okinawa Prefecture
Silver medal 56008 Minako Kobayashi Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 56004 Yuki Hidaka Tokyo

Senior Male

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 57007 Yasunori Kanna Chiba prefecture
Silver medal 57012 Hidenobu Shimabukuro Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 57013 Masayuki Arakaki Okinawa Prefecture

Senior Female

Rank Competitors’ numbers Name Contry (Reagion)
Gold medal 58003 Svetlana  Kim Kazakhstan
Silver medal 58004 Misako Chinen Okinawa Prefecture
Bronze medal 58001 Taeko Ehata Okinawa Prefecture
hr

Sponsor

Okinawa Karate International Tournament Executive Committee
(Okinawa Prefecture Culture and Tourism Sports Division, Karate Promotion Division Karate Promotion Team)
Okinawa Prefectural Government 1-2-2 Izumizaki, Naha, Okinawa, 900-8570
TEL:098-866-2232 FAX:098-866-2208